2017 Montana Mule Days Show Results

2017 Show Results

High Point Award Winners

Over All Hi Point Riding Mule-Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

Over All Hi-Point Riding Donkey-Louise-Price Family-Whitehall, MT

Over All Hi-Point Driving Mule-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

Over All Hi-Point Driving Donkey-Dave & Judy Wheat-Huson, MT

Hi-Point Performance Mule-LoneStar-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

Reserve Hi-Point Performance Mule-Blinkie-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

Hi-Point Performance Donkey-Oliver-Stephanie Barnette-Belgrade, MT

Reserve Performance Donkey-Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

Hi-Point Gaming Mule-Rafter F Josephine-Matt-Fournier-Bend, OR

Reserve Gaming Mule-Danny-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

Hi-Point Gaming Donkey-Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

Reserve Gaming Donkey-Colton, Price-Whitehall, MT

Hi-Point Driving Mule-Boot-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

Reserve Driving Mule-Sweet Pea-Ray Woodside-Potomac, Mt

Hi-Point Driving Donkey-Jake-Dave and Judy Wheat-Huson, MT

Reserve Driving Donkey-Jeff-Dave and Judy Wheat-Huson, MT


Youth and Junior Awards

Overall Youth Riding Donkey-Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, T

Reserve Youth Riding Donkey-Dibs-Adah VanLaning-ham-Eagle Mountain, UT

Overall Youth Riding Mule-Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

Reserve Youth Riding Mule-Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Overall Junior Riding Donkey-Louise-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Reserve Junior Riding Donkey-Dibs-Dyllon Price, Mt

Overall Junior Riding Mule-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, Mt

Reserve Junior Riding Mule-Franny-Brennon Price, Whitehall, Mt

Hi-Point Junior Driving Mule-Sweet Pea-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

Reserve Junior Driving Mule –Rose-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Hi –Point Youth Driving Donkey-Dibs-Adah VanLan-ingham-Eagle Mountain-UT

Reserve Youth Driving Donkey-Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, MT

Hi-Point Junior Driving Donkey-Louise-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

Reserve Junior Driving Mule-Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT



Adult Showman Ship

1. Oliver-Stephanie Barnette-Belgrade, Mt

2. Lonestar— Pam Fournier– Bend, OR

3. Sandman– Janet Pope– Clarkston, WA

4. Blinkie-Gayle Stegman– Rathdrum, ID

5. Rafter F Jefferie– Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

Youth Showmanship

1. Cooper– Brynn Henry– Florence, MT

2. Buddy-William Barnhart– Post Falls, ID

3. Tina– Ellie Evans, Genola, U

4. Louise– Emrie Price– Whitehall, MT

5. Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Junior Showmanship

1. Tuff T Roxie-Alyssa Fournier– Bend, OR

2. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Sandman-Christian Fournier-Bend, OR

Molly Mules of 13 & Before

1. Rafter F Josphine-Matt Fournier-Bend OR

2. Tuff Tee Roxie– Alyssa Fournier-Bend, Or

3. Emmy Lou– Elaine Taylor, Three Forks , Mt

4. Missy– Gayle Stegman- Rathdrum, ID

5. Mariah-Ty Evans-Genola, UT

John Mules of 2013 & Under

1. Lonestar-Pam Fournier-Bend, Or

2. Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkston WA

3. Blinkie-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, Id

4. Tony-Christian Fournier– Bend, OR

5. Rafter F Jeffery-Pam Fournier-Bend, Or

Mules of 2014

1. Baxter-Char Archibald-Helena, Mt

Mule of 2015

1. Raiata-Ty Evans-Genola, UT

2. The Black Gnat-Jeff Barnhart– Post Falls, ID

Mules of 2017

1. Maddie-Gary Peters– Florence, Mt

2. Blue’s Little Peek-A-Boo–Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Laramie-Gary Peters-Florence, Mt

Saddle Mule Championship

1. Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend Or

2. Tuff Tee Roxie-Alyssa Fournier-Bend, Or

Grand Champion Mule

1. Rafter F Josephine– Matt– Fournier– Bend. Or

Donkey Foals 2017

1. Rascal-Jehnet Carlson-Belgrade, Mt

2. Jet-Mike Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Winchester-Dave Wheat-Huson, Mt

Jennet Standard

1. Last Regret-Savannah Wooden-Libby, Mt

Jennet Large Standard

1. Gracie– Zach Murray-Hamilton, Mt

2. Tequila-Savannah Wooden-Libby, Mt

Mammoth Jennet

1. Louise-Tara Price, Whitehall, Mt

Jennet Champion Ship

1. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Gracie– Zach Murray, Hamilton, Mt

Gelding Miniature

1. John Henry-Dave Wheat-Huson, Mt

2. Jeff– Dave Wheat-Huson, Mt

Standard Gelding

1. Oliver-Stephanie Barnette-Belgrade, Mt

Large Standard Gelding

1. Vico– Justin Murray-Hamilton, Mt

Mammoth Gelding

1. Dibs-Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

2017 Montana Mule Days Placings

Gelding Championship

1. Oliver-Stephanie Barnette, Belgrade, Mt

2. Vico-Justin Murray-Hamilton, Mt

Mammoth Jack

1. Lone Branch Bugsy

2. Woodman Hollow Sequoia– Gary Peters-Florence Mt

Jack Champion Ship

1. Lone Branch Bugsy

2. Woodman Hollow Sequoia-Gary Peters-Florence, Mt

Grand Champion Donkey

1. Lone Branch Bugsy

2. Woodman Hollow Sequoia-Gary Peters-Florence, Mt

Mounted Junior Donkey Trail

1. Louise– Dyllon Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Last Regret– Savannah Wooden-Libby, Mt

3. Dibs– Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

Mounted Adult Donkey Trail

1. Lone Branch Bugsy-Kit Branch-Libby, Mt

2. Jerry-Dan Henry-Florence, Mt

Miniature Trail 48” & under in hand

1. Peaches-Bonnie Morgan-Corvallis, Mt

2. John Henry-Dave Wheat-Huson, Mt

3. Jeff-Dave Wheat-Huson, Mt

4. Dandi-Bonnie Morgan-Corvallis, Mt

5. Jake-Judy Wheat-Huson, Mt

Mounted Youth Mule Trail

1. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, Mt

2. Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

3. Buddy-Shane Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

4. Hart B Sandy Bob– Ella Rage-Pullman WA

5. Rawhide-William Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

6. Last Regret-Savannah Wooden-Libby, Mt

Beginners Showman Western Pleasure

1. Betty Boop-Shellby Frickson-Libby Mt

Kindergarten Mule Western Pleasure

1. Baxter– Dyllon Price, Whitehall, Mt

2. The Black Gnat-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, Id

3. Django=-Hunter Joppa-Helena, MT

4. Missy-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum , ID

Junior Donkey Western Pleasure

1. Louise-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Tequila-Savannah Wooden-Libby, MT

3. Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Donkey Western Pleasure

1. Jerry-Dan Henry– Florence, MT

2. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Lone Branch Bugsy-Kit Branch-Libby, MT

4. Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

Youth Mule Western Pleasure

1. Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls-ID

2. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

3. Heart B Sandy Bob-Ella Ragel-Pullman, WA

4. Rawhide-William Barnhart-Post Falls , ID

Junior Mule Western Pleasure

1. Sandman-Christian Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Sweetie-Dyllon Price– Whitehall, MT

3. Franny-Brennon-Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Tuff Tee Roxie-Alyssa Fournier-Bend, OR

Adult Mule Western Pleasure

1. Lonestar-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkston, WA

3. Danny– Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Oprah-Ty Evans-Genola, UT

5. Blinkie-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

Mounted Junior Mule Trail

1. Tuff Tee Roxie-Alyssa Fournier-Bend, Or

2. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Baxter-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Franny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

5. Skipper-Jackson Cook-Rigby, ID

Mounted Mule Trail

1. Rafter F Josephine–Matt Fournier-Bend, Or

2. Tuck-Larry Pincock-Genola, UT

3. Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

4. Lone Star-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

5. Blinkie-Gaye Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

Mule English Equitation

1. Magnum-Hunter Joppa-Helena, Mt

2. Lone Star-Pam Fournier-Bend, Or

3. Joet-Elaine Johnson-Driggs, ID

4. Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkston Washington

5. Kansas-Daniel Harper-Missoula, Mt

Mule English Pleasure

1. Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkston, WA

2. Lone Star-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

3. Magnum-Hunter Joppa-Helena, MT

4. Blinkie-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum ID

5. Kansas-Daniel Harper-Missoula, MT

Mule Unicorn Driving

1. Sweet Pea, Julie & Rose–Ray Woodside-Potomac, Mt

2. Kelly, Boot & Judge-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, Mt

3. Duke, Darby& Dillon-Kurt Burnham-Helena, Mt

Youth Costume

1. Sam-Gabe Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Sawyer-Trent Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, Mt

4. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, Mt

5. Jerry-Jackson Henry-Florence, Mt

5. Cinnamon –Avery With Val Larson, Spirit Lake, ID

Junior Costume

1. Charlie-Maranda Rhodes-Hamilton, Mt

2. Skipper-Jackson Cool– Rigby, Id

Western Mule Equitation

1. Blinkie– Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

2. Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkston, WA

3. Lonestar-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

4. Mariah-Ty Evans-Genola, UT

5. Danny-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

One Minute Free Style Reining

1. Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkston, WA

3. Lonestar-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

4. Blinkie-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

5. Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Mule 4 Up Competition

1. Kit, Boot, Jerry,& Ivy-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

2. Rose, Sweet Pea, Julie, & Ned-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

3. Duke, Darby, Magnum, Dillon-Kurt Burnham-Helena, MT

4. Wesson, Scooter, Skipper, & Smith-Laun Cook-Rigby ID

Youth Donkey Ribbon Race

1. Louise & Dibs– Emrie Price & Adah VanLaningham-Whitehall, MT & Eagle Mountain, UT

Junior Donkey Ribbon Race

1. Louise & Dibs– Dyllon &Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Last Regret & Louise-Savannah Wooden & Dyllon Price-Libby, MT & Whitehall, Mt

Adult Donkey Ribbon Race

1. Jeff & Jake– Dave and Judy Wheat-Huson, MT

2. Cinnamon Bear & Calvin-Val Larson & Zach Murray-Spirit Lake , ID & Hamilton, Mt

Junior Mule Ribbon Race

1. Sweetie & Franny– Dyllon & Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Kari Okie ― Penny‖ & Rafter F Josephine Chris-tian Fournier & Alyssa Fournier– Bend, OR

Adult Mule Ribbon Race

1. Rafter F Josephine & Lonestar–Matt & Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

2 Blinke & Czar– Gayle Stegman & Ed Burdick-Rathdrum, ID & Post Falls, ID

3 Miss Lourella& Czar– Gayle Stegman & Ed Bur-dick– Rathdrum, ID & Post Falls, ID

4 Tuck & Oprah– Larry Pincock & Ty Evans– Genola, UT

5 Danny & Emmy Lou-Mike Price & Dan Taylor-Whitehall, Mt & Three Forks, MT

Youth Donkey Flag and Pole

1. Louise-Emrie Price, Whitehall, Mt

2. Oliver– Tazlyn Huffman, Belgrade, Mt

3. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

4. Sawyer-Trent Price, Whitehall, Mt

Junior Donkey Flag and Pole

1. Louise-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs-Brennon Price– Whitehall, MT

3. Tequila-Savannah Wooden-Libby, MT

Adult Donkey Flag and Pole

1. Dibs-Dyllon, Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Lone Branch Bugsy-Kit Branch-Libby , MT

3. Sawyer-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Louise–Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

5. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

Youth Mule Flag and Pole

1. Who’s Your Daddy– Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

2. Buddy-Ellie Evans-Genola, UT

3. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

4. Heart B Sandy Bob–Ella Ragel– Pullman, WA

5. Sam-Gabe Price– Whitehall, MT

Junior Mule Flag and Pole

1. Rafter F Josephine-Christian Fournier– Bend, OR

2. Sweetie– Dyllon Price– Whitehall, Mt

3. Franny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

4. Baxter-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, Mt

Adult Mule Flag and Pole

1. Czar-Ed Burdick-Post Falls , ID

2. Miss Lourella-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

3. Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

4. Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

5. Danny-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

Single Donkey Log Pull

1. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake , WA

2. Calvin-Val Larson-Spirit Lake , WA

Junior Single Mule Log Pull

1. Skipper-Jackson Cook-Rigby, ID

Adult Single Mule Log Pull

1. Amos-Elaine Johnson-Driggs, ID

2. Ellie May-Jerry Johns-Missoula, MT

3. Peaches– Bonnie Morgan-Corvallis, MT

4. Dandi-Bonnie Morgan-Corvallis, MT

Donkey Team Log Pull

1. Jake & Jeff–Dave Wheat-Huson, MT

2. Vico & Gracie-Justin Murray-Hamilton, MT

3. Dibs & Louise– Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

Mule Team Log Pull

1. Skipper & Scooter-Laun Cook-Rigby, ID

2. Kit & Scoot-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

3. Kelly & Boot-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, Mt

4. Charlie & Chester– Jerry Johns-Missoula, MT

5. Rose & Sweet Pea-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

Balls & Barrels

1. Jake and Jeff– Dave Wheat– Huson, MT

2. Julie & Ned-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

3. Charlie & Chester– Kathy Degreves-Hamilton, MT

4. Calvin & Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

5. Scooter & Skipper-Laun Cook-Rigby, ID

Youth Single Donkey Pleasure Driving

1. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

2. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, MT

Junior Single Donkey Pleasure Driving

1. Louise-Dyllon Price– Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Adult donkey Pleasure Driving

1. Oliver– Stephanie Barnette-Belgrade, MT

2. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Dibs-Colton Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Vico-Zach Murray-Whitehall, Mt

5. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, ID

Junior Single Mule Pleasure Driving

1. Charlie-Maranda Rhodes-Hamilton, Mt

2. Sweet Pea-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Rose=Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

4. Skipper-Jaxson Cook-Rigby ID

Adult Single Mule Pleasure Driving

1. Boot-Bob Tomaskie– Helena Mt

2. Charlie-Kathy Degreves-Hamilton, Mt

3. Amos-Elaine Johnson-Driggs ID

4. Sweet Pea– Brenda Woodside-Potomac , MT

5. Scooter-Laun Cook, Rigby , ID

Adult Mule Steer Daubing

1. Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend , OR

2. Miss Lourella– Gale Stegman-Rathdrum ID

3. Mariah-Ty Evans-Genola, UT

4. Tuck-Larry Pincock-Genola, UT

Junior Mule Steer Daubing

1. Sweetie– Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Kari Okie "Penny‖ - Alyssa Fournier-Bend, OR

3. Rafter F Josphine-Christian Fournier-Bend OR

4. Franny–Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Youth Donkey Tire Crawl Thru

1. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

2. Oliver-Tazlyn-Huffman-Belgrade-MT

3. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Sawyer-Trent Price-Whitehall, MT

5. Jerry-Jaxson Henry-Florence, MT

Junior Donkey Tire Crawl Thru

1. Louise-Brennon Price– Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Tequila-Savannah Wooden-Libby, MT

Adult Donkey Tire Crawl Thru

1. Dibs– Colton Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Sawyer-Mike Price, Whitehall, MT

3. Calvin-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

4. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

5. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

Youth Mule Tire Crawl Thru

1. Who’s Your Daddy– Tristan Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

2. Granny– Jenny Barnhart-Post Fall, ID

3. Tina-Ellie Evans-Genola, UT

4. Purpose-Garret Schwalm-Lincoln, MT

5. Sam-Gabe Price-Whitehall, MT

Junior Mule Tire Crawl Thru

1. Franny Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Newly Obrien-Freja Lovato-Missoula, MT

Adult Mule Tire Crawl Thru

1. Danny-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Mariah-Ty Evans-Enola, UT

3. Miss Lourella-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, ID

4. Tuck– Larry Pincock-Genola, UT

5. Classy-Jess Henrekin-Stevensville, MT

Youth Donkey Team Pleasure Driving

1. Louise and Dibs-Emrie Price-Whitehall. MT

2.

Junior Team Donkey Pleasure Driving

1. Louise and Dibs-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

Adult Donkey Team Pleasure Driving

1. Vico and Gracie-Justin Murray-Hamilton, MT

2. Dibs and Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Katelyn and John Henry-Judy Wheat-Huson, MT

4. Cinnamon Bear and Calvin-Val Larson-Spirit Lake WA

Mule 6 Up Competition

1. Kit, Scoot, Kelly, Boot, Jerry, Ivy-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

2. Rose, Sweet Pea, Julie, Ned, Ester, Martha-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

3. Wesson, Flame, Speedy, Spud, Smith, Smoke-Laun Cook-Rigby , ID

4. Duke, Darby, Dillon, Magnum, Chester, Charlie-Kurt Burnham-Helena, MT

5.

Musical Sacks

1. Blinkie-Hunter Joppa-Helena, MT

2. Louise-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Miss Lourella-Gayle Stegman, Rathdrum, ID

4. Who's Your Daddy–Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls ID

5. Classy-Jessica Henrekin-Stevensville, MT

Lead Line

1. Willow-Dylan Schwalm-Lincoln, MT

1. Cinnamon Bear-Avery-Spirit lake, WA]

1. Tina-Swayzee Evan-Genola, UT

1. Buddy– Shelby Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Junior Mule Team Pleasure Driving

1. Scooter & Skipper-Jaxson Cook-Rigby, ID

2. Julie & Ned Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Charlie & Chester-Maranda Rhodes-Hamilton, MT

4. Sweet Pea & Rose– Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Adult Mule Team Pleasure Driving

1. Lady Hawk & Raven-Fran Howe-Bennet, CO

2. Kelly & Boot, Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

3. Howdy & Bliss, Nancy Bare-Whitehall, MT

4. Julie & Ned-Brenda Woodside-Potomac, MT

5. Zip & Dot-Von White-Idahofalls, ID

Donkey Team Penning

1. Louise, Dibs, & Sawyer-Rick Price, Tara Price & Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

Mule Team Penning

1. Karie Okie-Christian Fournier-Bend , OR

Rafter F Josphine-Matt Fournier-Bend , OR

Lonestar-Pam Fourier-Bend, OR

2. Danny– Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Tuff Tee Roxie-Alyssa Fournier-Bend, OR

3. Willow-Ezra Schwalm-Lincoln, MT

Tuck-Larry Pincock-Genola, UT

Oprah-Ty Evan-Genola, UT

4. Sweetie-Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT

Franny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

Baxter-Char Archibald-Helena, Mt

5. Tuff Tee Roxie-Alyssa Fournier-Bend, MT

Sandman-Janet Pope-Clarkson, WA

Rafter F Jeffery-Christian Fournier-Bend.

Mule 4 A Breast Pleasure Driving

1. Kit, Scoot, Kelly, Boot-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

2. Rose, Sweet Pea, Julie, Ned-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

3. Wesson, Flame, Smith, Smoke-Laun Cook-Rigby, ID

4. Duke, Darby, Dillon, Magnum-Kurt Burnham-Helena, MT

Youth Donkey Pole Bending

1. Oliver-Tazlyn Huffman-Belgrade, MT

2. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

4. Sawyer-Trent Price-Whitehall, MT

Junior Donkey Pole Bending

1. Louise-Dyllon Price, Whitehall, Mt

2. Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Last Regret-Savannah Wooden-Libby, Mt

4. Tequila-Savannah Wooden-Libby, MT

Adult Donkey Pole Bending

1. Lone Branch Bugsy-Kit Branch-Libby, Mt

2. Sawyer-Mike Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

4. Dibs-Colton Price-Whitehall, Mt

5. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

Youth Mule Pole Bending

1. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

2. Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

3. Betty Boop-Shelby Mae Frickson-Libby, MT

4. Rawhide-William Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

5. Sam, Gabe Price-Whitehall, MT

Junior Mule Pole Bending

1. Rafter F Josphine-Christian Fournier– Bend, OR

2. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Kari Okie-Christian Fournier-Bend, OR

4. Newly Obrien-Freja Lovato-Missoula, MT

5. Franny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT \

Adult Mule Pole Bending

1. Rafter F Josphine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Miss Lourella-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, WA

3. Blinkie-Gayle Stegman-Rathdrum, WA

4. Czar-Ed Burdick-Post Falls, ID

5. Lonestar-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

Adult Mule Team Canadian Maze Chariot

1. Rose & Sweet Pea-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

2. Scooter & Skipper-Laun Cook-Rigby, ID

3. Chester & Charlie-Jerry Johns-Missoula, MT

4. Zip & Dot-Von White-Idaho Falls, ID

5. Julie & Ned-Brenda Woodside-Potomac, MT

Canadian Maze Donkey Team Chariot

1. Jake & Jeff-Dave Wheat-Huson, Mt

2. Dibs & Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Vico & Gracie-Zach Murray-Hamilton, Mt

Chariot Race Flat Track Mule Team

1. Rose & Sweet Pea-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

2. Kelly & Boot-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

3. Zip & Dot-Von White-Idahofalls, ID

4. Charlie & Chester-Jerry Johns-Missoula, MT

5. Julie & Ned-Brenda Woodside-Potomac, MT

Chariot Flat Track Donkey Team

1. Jake & Jeff-Dave Wheat-Huson, MT

2. Vico & Gracie-Zach Murray-Hamilton, MT

3. Louise & Dibs-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Katelyn & John Henry-Dave Wheat-Huson, MT

Feed Team Race Mule Team

1. Rose & Sweet Pea– Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

2. Julie & Ned-Brenda Woodside-Potomac, MT

3. Charlie and Chester-Jerry Johns– Missoula, Mt

4. Kelly and Boot-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

Feed Team Race Donkey Team

1. Dibs & Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Vico & Grace-Zach Murray-Hamilton, Mt

Single Donkey Obstacle Driving

1. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

3. Katelyn-Judy Wheat-Huson, Mt

4. Jake-Judy Wheat-Huson, Mt

5. Jeff-Dave Wheat-Huson, MT

Junior Signal Mule Obstacle Driving

1. Charlie-Maranda Rhodes-Hamilton, MT

2. Sweet Pea-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Rose-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Skipper-Jaxson Cook-Rigby, ID

Adult Mule Single Obstacle Driving

1. Ellie Mae-Jerry Johns-Missoula, Mt

2. Flame-Laun Cook-Rigby, ID

3. Judge-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

4. Ivy-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

5. Charlie-Kathy Degreves-Hamilton, Mt

Youth Lead your Donkey to Water

1. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

2. Sawyer-Trent Price-Whitehall. Mt

3. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, Mt

Youth Lead Your Mule to Water

1. Heart B Sandy Bob-Ella Ragel-Pullman, WA

2. Betty Boop-Shelby Mae Frickson-Libby, MT

3. Danny-Trent Price-Whitehall, Mt

4. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, Mt

5. Who’s You Daddy-Tristan Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Youth Donkey Balloon Bust

1. Sawyer-Trent Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

4. Jerry-Jaxson Henry-Florence, MT

Youth Mule Balloon Bust

1. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

2. Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

3. Buddy-Shane Barnhart-Post falls, ID

4. Sam-Gabe Price-Whitehall, MT

5. Danny-Trent Price-Whitehall, MT

Donkey Team obstacle Driving

1. Jake and Jeff-Dave Wheat– Huson, MT

2. Vico and Gracie-Zach Murray-Hamilton, MT

3. Louise and Dibs-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

Junior Team Obstacle Driving

1. Rose and Sweet Pea-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Julie and Ned-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Scooter and Skip-Jaxson Cook-Rigby, ID

Adult Mule Team Obstacle Driving

1. Chester and Charlie-Jerry Johns-Missoula, MT

2. Zip and Dot-Von White– Idaho Falls, ID

3. Wesson and Smith-Laun Cook-Rigby ID

4. Jerry and Ivy-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

5. Kelly and Boot– Bob Tomaskie-Helena, Mt

Scurry Race

1. Classy-Jess Henrekin-Stevensville, Mt

2. Joet-Elaine Johnson-Driggs, ID

3. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Danny-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

5. Baxter-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

Packing Class Mules and Donkeys

1. Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

3. Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

5. Jeff Barnhart-Whitehall, Mt

Slow Ass Express

1. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

Dibs-Rick Price-Whitehall, Mt

Sawyer-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Last Regret-Savannah Wooden-Libby, MT

Jerry-Justin Murray-Hamilton, MT

Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Fast Ass Express

1. Kari Okie-Christian Fournier-Bend, OR

Rafter F Josphine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

Lone Star-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Franny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

Rafter R Jeffrie-Alyssa Fournier-Bend, OR

3. Buddy-William Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

The Black Gnat-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

8 Up Mule Team

1. Kit, Scoot, Kelly, Boot, Judge, Jerry, Ivy ,Iris-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

2. Smoke, Smith, Spud, Skipper, Speedy, Flame, Scooter, Wesson-Laun Cook-Rigby, ID

Old Clothes Race

1. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

2. Who’s Your Daddy-Tristain Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

3. Granny-William Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

4. Sam-Gabe Price-Whitehall, MT

5. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

Old Clothes Race Junior

1. Franny-Brennon price-Whitehall, MT

2. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, Mt

3. Last Regret-Savannah Wooden-Libby, MT

4. Newly O Brien-Freja Lovato-

5. Louise-Dyllon, Price-Whitehall, Mt

Hide Race Donkeys

1. Dibs-Brennon Price-Whitehall, Mt

2. Louise-Dyllon-Whitehall, MT

Hide Race Mules

1. Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post Falls, ID

3. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Franny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Mule Team Tandem Driving

1. Rose and Sweet Pea-Ray Woodside-Potomac, MT

2. Judge and Ivy-Bob Tomaskie-Helena, MT

3. Skipper and Scooter-Laun Cook-Rigby ID

4. Duke and Darby-Kurt Burnham-Helena, MT

Youth Donkey Barrels

1. Louise-Emrie Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs-Adah VanLaningham-Eagle Mountain, UT

3. Sawyer-Trent Price-Whitehall, Mt

Junior Donkey Barrels

1. Louise-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Last Regret-Savannah Wooden-Libby MT

Adult Donkey Barrels

1. Lone Branch Bugsy-Kit Branch-Libby, MT

2. Louise-Tara Price-Whitehall, MT

3. Sawyer-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Dibs-Colton Price-Whitehall, MT

5. Cinnamon Bear-Val Larson-Spirit Lake, WA

Youth Mule Barrel

1. Heart B Sandy Bob-Ella Ragel-Pullman, WA

2. Betty Boop-Shelby Mae Frickson-Libby, MT

3. Cooper-Brynn Henry-Florence, MT

4. Rawhide-William Barnhart-ost Falls, ID

5. Sam-Gabe Price-Whitehall, MT

Junior Mule Barrels

1. Rafter F Josphine-Alyssa Fournier-Bend OR

2. Kari Okie-Christian Fournier-Bend OR

3. Sweetie-Dyllon Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Newly O'Brien-Freja Lovato-Missoula, MT

5. Fanny-Brennon Price-Whitehall, MT

Adult Mule Barrels

1. Rafter F Josephine-Matt Fournier-Bend, OR

2. Lonestar-Pam Fournier-Bend, OR

3. Danny-Mike Price-Whitehall, MT

4. Who’s Your Daddy-Jeff Barnhart-Post falls ID

5. Newly O'Brien-Freja Lovato-Missoula, MT

Antique Unique Vehicle Driving

1. Duke and Darby Kurt Burnham-Helena, MT

2. Amos-Elaine Johnson-Driggs, ID

3. Ike-Nance Bare-Whitehall, MT

4. Rose and Sweet Pea-Ray Wood Side-Potomac, MT