2018 Montana Mule Days Show Results

2018 Show Results

  

OVERALL & HI POINT AWARDS

Overall Hi Point Riding Mule

Blinkie, Gayle, Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

Overall Hi Point Riding Donkey

Dibs, Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Overall Hi Point Driving Mule

Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, Mt

Overall Hi Point Driving Donkey

Louise, Rick and Tara Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Hi Point Performance Mule

Sandman, Janet Pope, Clarkston, WA

Reserve Performance, Mule

Candyman, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

Hi Point Performance Donkey

Louise, Rick and Tara Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Reserve Performance Donkey

Dibs, Rick and Tara Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Hi Point Gaming Mule 

Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

Reserve Gaming Mule

Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

Hi Point Gaming Donkey

Dibs, Rick and Tara Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Reserve Gaming Donkey

Louise, Rick and Tara Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Hi Point Driving Mule 

Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT

Reserve Driving Mule

Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT 

Hi Point Driving Donkey

Louise, Rick and Tara Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules

Youth and Junior Awards

Overall Youth Riding Mule

Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers, Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

Reserve Youth Riding Mule

Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT 

Over Youth Riding Donkey

Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, MT 

Reserve Youth Riding Donkey 

Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT

Overall Junior Riding Donkey

Tequila, Savanna Wooden, Libby, MT

Reserve Junior Riding Donkey

Last Regret, Savannah Wooden, Libby MT 

Overall Junior Riding Mule

Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT

Reserve Junior Riding Mule

Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra

Hi Point Youth Driving Mule

Kit, Jack Chambers, Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

Reserve Youth Driving Mule

Jake, Larissa Lippert

Hi Point Junior Driving Mule

Skipper, Jaxon Cook, Rigby, ID

Reserve Junior Driving Mule

Scooter, Jaxon Cook, Rigby, ID

Hi Point Youth Driving Donkey 

Louise, Emrie Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Reserve Youth Driving Donkey

Dibs, Emrie Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Hi Point Junior Driving Donkey

Last Regret, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

Reserve Junior Driving Donkey

Louise, Kyle Irvin, Whitehall, MT 

JERRY EWING SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Bob Tomaskie, Helena, Mt  

=================================

INDIVIDUAL CLASS RESULTS 

Adult Showmanship

1. Sandman Janet Pope, Clarkston, WA

2. JMS Jamison On the Rocks, John Sparrow, Rathdrum, ID

3. Oliver, Stephanie Barnette, Belgrade MT

4. Sweetie, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT

5. Peaches, Bonnie Morgan Corvallis, MT

Youth Showmanship

1. Getcha, Some of That - Jack Chambers,  Cottonwood, ID

2. Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT

3. Lady, Brianna Bailey, Stevensville, MT 

4. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

5. Tina, Ellie Evans, Genola, UT 

Junior Showmanship

1. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT

2. Peaches, Maranda Rhodes,

3. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra

Molly Mules of 14 & before

1. Mellie, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

2. Jade, Pam Fournier, Bend, OR

3. Laramie, Pam Fournier, Bend OR

4. Kathy, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

5. Josie, Matt Fournier, Bend OR

John Mules of 14 & before

1. Candyman, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR 

2. Sandman, Janet Pope , Clarkston , WA

3. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

4. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT 

5. Stroker, Ace Nichole Leonard, Rathdrum, ID

Mules of 2015

1. Riata, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

2. Gemocha, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID   

Mules of 2016

1. Hiccup, Randy Bailey, Stevensville, MT 

Mule foals of 2018

1.  Festus, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

2. Rosalee, Kate Mclean, Lavina, MT

Saddle Mule Championship

1. Candyman, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

2. Mellie, Pam Fournier, Bend, OR

Molly Mules all ages

1. Kit, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Zip, Von White, Idaho Falls, ID

3. Dot, Von White, Idaho Falls, ID

4. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock 

John Mules all ages

1. Festus, Rick Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

2. Bruce, Cheri Fisher Clinton, MT

Draft Mule Championship

1. Kit, Jack Chambers, Cottonwood, ID

2. Festus, Rick Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Grand Champion Mule

1.  Candyman, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

2. Mellie, Pam Fourier, Bend, OR

Donkey foals of 2018

1. Oscar, Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

2. Azguard, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

Jennet- miniature

1. Elly. Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

2. Katelyn. Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

Jennet- standard

1.  Last Regret, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

Jennet- large standard

1. Tequila, Savannah Wooden, Libby. MT 

2. Gracie, Zach Murray, Hamilton, Mt 

Jennet- mammoth

1. Sally, Kimm fisher, Clinton, MT 

2. Louise, Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Jennet Championship

1. Tequila, Savanna Wooden, Libby, MT

2. Sally, Kimm Fisher, Clinton, MT

Gelding- miniature

1. Jeff, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

2. John Henry, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

3. Jake, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

4. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

Gelding- standard

Oliver Stephanie Barnette. Belgrade, MT 

Gelding- large standard

1. Marvin Val Larson, Spiritlake, WA

2. Von Janelle Rieger, Kamiah, ID 

3. Vico Justin Murray, Hamilton, MT

4. Shamus, Mary Jo Enfield, Helena

Gelding- mammoth

1. Outlaw Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT 

2.  Dibs Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

3. Dancer Steve Rieger, Kamiah, ID 

4. Polaris Hannah Enfield, Helena, MT 

5. Giulio Mautz Kroker, Grawford Bay, BC 

Gelding Championship

1. Outlaw, Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT 

2. Oliver, Stephanie, Barnette, Belgrade, Mt 

Jack- mammoth

1. Hickory, Rick Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules

2. Joker, Zach Murray 

3. JMS Show Me A Good Time, John Sparrow 

4. Missouri Woodrow, Randy Bailey

5. Milo, Rick Price Rocking R Lazy T

Drafts and Mules

Jack Championship

1.  Hickory, Rick Price, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

2. Joker, Zach Murray, Hamilton, Mt 

Grand Champion Donkey

1. Hickory, Rick Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

2. Joker, Zach Murray, Corvallis, MT 

Mounted Junior Donkey Trail

1. Tequila, Savannah Wooden, Libby, Mt 

Mounted Adult Donkey Trail

1. Louise Tara Price Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

2. Marvin Val Larson Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

Miniature Trail 48" & under, in hand

1. Jeff, Dave Wheat, Huson, Mt 

2. Jake, Judy Wheat Huson, MT 

3. Peaches, Bonnie Morgan Corvallis, MT

4. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

5. Skipper Ginger Cook, Rigby, ID

Mounted Youth Mule Trail

1. Getcha Some of That Jack, Chambers, Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Katie, Kelsey Ells.

Mounted Junior Trail

1. Maggie, Selma Ragel, Pullman, ID

2. Heart B Sandy Bob, Ella Ragel Pullman, ID

Mounted Mule Trail

1. Candyman, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

2. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

3. Josie, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

4. Sweetie, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT

5. Tuck, Larry Pincock, Genola, UT

Mule Unicorn Hitch

1. Kit & Queen, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Julie & Ted, Ray Woodside Ray and Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT 

3. Jerry & Ivy, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT 

4. Jedd & Amos, Dick Blakely S & D Mules,

Youth Costume

1.  Calvin, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

2.  Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, MT 

3.  Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4.  Chrome, Swayzee Evans, Genola, UT

5.  Daisy, Zachary Bailey, Stevensville, MT 

5 Lady, Brianna Bailey, Stevensville, MT

5 Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT 

5 Gus, Jaxon Henry, Florence, Mt 

5 Sally, Kelsey Ells 

5 Tina, Ellie Evans, Genola, UT 

5 Dibs, Emrie Price, Whitehall, Mt 

5 Meg Larissa Lippert 

5 Oliver Charli Larson 

Junior Costume

1. Last Regret, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT 

2. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT 

3. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra 

4. Harley, Tanna Bailey, Stevensville, Mt 

5. Charlie, Maranda Rhodes 

Mule English Pleasure

1. Annie, B Boel Fransson, Pullman, WA

2. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

3. Maggie, Selma Ragel, Pullman, WA

4. Sandman, Janet Pope, Clarkston, WA

5. Missy, Molly Roberts 

Beginner Showman Western Pleasure

1. Fancy, Kate Mclean, Lavina, MT

2. Shamus Mary Jo Enfield, Helena, MT

Kindergarten Mule Western Pleasure

1. Fancy, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, Mt 

2. Dusty, Mike Price, Whitehall, MT

3. Baxter, Char Archibald, Helena, MT 

Junior Donkey Western Pleasure

1. Tequila Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT 

Donkey Western Pleasure

1. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. Tequila, Savannah Wooden, Libby, Mt 

3. Polaris, Hannah Enfield, Helena, MT

4. Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT­

5. Sally, Kimm Fisher, Clinton, MT 

Youth Mule Western Pleasure

1. Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Tina, Ellie Evans Ty Evans, Genola, UT 

3. Katie, Kelsey Ells   

Youth Mule Western Pleasure

1. Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Tina, Ellie Evans Ty Evans, Genola, UT 

3. Katie, Kelsey Ells 

4. Kathy, Emrie Price Whitehall, MT

5. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

Junior Mule Western Pleasure

1. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra 

2. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT 

Mule Western Pleasure

1. Candyman, Matt Fournier , Bend, OR

2. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

3. Actions Wesley, Muriel McKenzie, Rathdrum, ID 

4. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

5. Sandman, Janet Pope, Clarkston, WA 

Mule Western Equitation

1. Kathy, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR 

2. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

3. Candyman, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

4. Roy, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT 

5. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

One Minute Free Style Reining

1.  Sandman, Janet Pope, Clarkston, WA 

2. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID 

3. Chrome, Skye Evans, Genola, UT

4. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

5. Tuck, Larry Pincock, Genola, UT

Mule 4 up competition driving

1. Kit, Queen, Kate,& Liz, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID 

2. Jerry, Ivy, Scoot, & Kit Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT 

3. Julie, Ted, Rose, Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT 

4. Andy, Jethro, Jake, & Jedd, Dick Blakely S & D Mules, Whitehall, MT

5.  Skipper, Speedy, Smith, & Scooter, Laun Cook, Rigby, ID

Youth Donkey Ribbon Race

1. Dibs, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

2. Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, MT 

Junior Donkey Ribbon Race

1. Tequila Savannah Wooden. Libby, Mt

Adult Donkey Ribbon Race

1. Cowboy & Outlaw, Zach Murray & Justin Murray, Hamilton, MT 

2. Katelyn & John Henry, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

Youth Mule Ribbon Race

1. Cooper Brynn & Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall. MT

2. Getcha Some of That Jack Chambers, & Meg, Larissa Lippert 

Mule Ribbon Race (adult)

1. JMS Jamison On the Rocks, John Sparrow & Cali McGee, Molly Sparrow , Rathdrum, ID

2. Kathy, Matt Fournier, & Pat Fournier, Bend , OR

3. Chrome, Skye Evans & Tuck, Larry Pincock , Genola, UT

4. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann & Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

5. Fancy, Kate Mclean & Sweetie, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT 

Donkey Flag and Pole Race

1. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

2. Dibs, Brennon Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

3. JMS Show Me A Good Time John Sparrow John Sparrow, Rathdrum, ID

4. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

5. Polaris Hannah Enfield, Helena, MT 

Youth Mule Flag and Pole Race

1. Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT

2. Katie, Kelsey Ells 

3. Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4. Meg Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

5. Purpose, Garrett Schwalm, Lincoln, MT 

Mule Flag and Pole Race (adult)

1. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

2. Kathy, Matt Fournier ,Bend, OR

3. Jada, Nichole Leonard, Rathdrum, ID

4. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

5. Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum , ID

Junior Single Donkey Log Pull

1. Last Regret, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

Junior Single Mule Log Pull

1. 1 Skipper, Jaxson Cook, Rigby, ID

Single Mule Log Pull

1. Dandi, Bonnie Morgan, Corvallis, MT

2. Peaches, Bonnie Morgan, Corvallis, MT 

3. Ellie, Mae Jerry Johns , Missoula, MT

4. Willie, Ray Woodside , Potomac, MT

Donkey Team Log Pull

1. Jake & Jeff, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

2. Katelyn,&, John Henry, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

3. Louise,, & Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

4. Vico & Gracie Zach Murray, Hamilton, Mt

Mule Team Log Pull

1. Scoot & Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT

2. Rose & Sweet Pea, Ray and Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT

3. Boot & Kelly, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT

4. Rose& Violet, Jess Henrekin, Seely Lake, MT 

Balls and Barrels

1. Rose& Violet, Jess Henrekin Jess Henrekin, Seely Lake, MT

2. Dancer& Von, Janelle and Steve Rieger, Kamiah, ID

3. Louise & Dibs, Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

4. Katelyn & John Henry, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

5. Rose & Sweet Pea, Ray and Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT 

Youth Single Mule Pleasure Driving

1. Kit, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

Junior Mule Single Pleasure Driving

1. Skipper, Jaxson Cook, Rigby, ID 

2. Charlie, Maranda Rhodes 

Single Adult Mule Pleasure Driving

1. IKE, Nancy Bare Nancy Bare, Whitehall, MT

2. Kit, Bob Tomaskie Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT

3. Kit, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

4. Ellie, Mae Jerry Johns Jerry Johns, Missoula, MT 

5. Jethro, Dick Blakely S & D Mules

Youth Donkey Single Pleasure Driving

1. Louise, Emrie Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Junior Donkey Single Pleasure Driving

1. Last Regret Savannah, Wooden Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

Single Adult Donkey Pleasure Driving

1. Vico, Justin Murray, Hamilton, MT

2. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

3. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID 

4. Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

5. Jake, Judy Wheat , Huson, MT

Adult Mule Steer Daubing

1. Sweetie, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT 

2. Willie, Ray Woodside , Potomac, MT

3. Josie, Matt Fournier Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

4. Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

5. Oprah, Mike Price, Whitehall, Mt 

Junior Mule Steer Daubing

1. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra 

2. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT   

Adult Breakaway Roping

1. Sweetie, Dyllon Price , Whitehall, MT 

Youth Donkey Tire Crawl Thru

1. Scarlet, Trent Price Mike Price, Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs, Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

3. Sally, Kelsey Ells

Junior Donkey Tire Crawl Thru

1 Tequila Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

Adult Donkey Tire Crawl Thru

1. JMS Show Me A Good Time, John Sparrow , Rathdrum ID

2. Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

3. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

4. Polaris, Hannah Enfield , Helena, MT

5. 5 Shamus, Mary Jo Enfield , Helena, MT

Youth Mule Tire Crawl Thru

1. Getcha Some of That Jack, Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Cooper Brynn Henry, Florence, MT

3. Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4. Lady, Brianna Bailey , Stevensville, MT

5. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

Junior Mule Tire Crawl Thru

1. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT 

2.  Lucky, Jaxson Cook, Rigby, ID 

3. Maggie, Selma Ragel , Pullman, WA

4. Heart B Sandy Bob, Ella Ragel, Pullman, WA

5. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra, 

Adult Mule Tire Crawl Thru

1. Franny, Brennon Price, Whitehall, MT 

2. Sweetie, Dyllon Price , Whitehall, MT

3. Oprah, Mike Price , Whitehall, Mt 

4. Jet ,Ty Evans, Whitehall, MT 

5. Tuck, Larry Pincock, Genola, UT

Youth Donkey Team Pleasure Driving

1. Louise Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Donkey Team Pleasure Driving

1. Vico & Gracie, Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT 

2. Louise & Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

3. Dancer &Von, Janelle Rieger, Kamiah, ID 

4. Katelyn & Jake, Judy Wheat , Huson, MT 

Mule 6 up competition driving

1. Kit, Queen, Kate, Lize, Penny, & Mary, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Jerry, Ivy, Boot, Scoot, Kit, & Kelly, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT

3. Skipper, Scooter, Speedy, Smith, Wesson, & Smoke ,Laun cook , Rigby, ID

4. Julie, Ted, Kate, Ned, Rose, & Sweet Pea, Ray Wood Side, Potomac, MT 

5.  Andy, Jethro, /Jake, Jedd, Amos, Dick Blakely

Dolly Parton Race

1. Tuck, Larry Pincock, Genola, UT

2. Fancy, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, Mt

3. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

4. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt 

5. Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Musical Sacks

1. Sweetie, Dyllon Price Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT

2. Oprah, Mike Price Mike Price, Whitehall, Mt 

3. Harley, Randy Bailey, Stevensville, MT

4. Tequila, Savannah Wooden , Libby, MT

5. Franny, Brennon Price, Whitehall, Mt

Lead Line

1. Calvin, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

Youth Mule Team Pleasure Driving

1.  Kit & Kate, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Jake & Jed Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

Junior Mule Team Pleasure Driving

1. Skipper & Scooter Jaxson Cook, Rigby, ID

2. Zip & Dot, J'lynn Hoffman W W Mules, Post Falls, ID

Adult Mule Team Pleasure Driving

1. Scoot & Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT 

2. Penny & Mary, Mike Porter Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

3. Kit & Kate, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

4. Julie & Ted, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT

5. Howdy & Buss, Nancy Bare, Whitehall, MT 

Donkey Team Penning

1. Shamus, Mary Jo Enfield –Polaris, Hannah Enfield- 

2. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T

Drafts and Mules

Mule Team Penning

1. Kathy, Matt Fournier- Josie, Pam Fournier - Sandman Janet Pope 

2. Fancy,-Kate Mclean- Sweetie, Dyllon Price- Oprah, Mike Price

3. Baxter, Char Archibald – Franny, Brennon Price,- Candyman, Pam Fournier

4. JMS Jamison On the Rocks, John Sparrow- Cali McGee, Molly Sparrow- Actions Wesley, Muriel McKenzie

Mule 4 abreast Pleasure Driving

1. Boot, Scoot, Kit,& Kelly, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT 

2. Penny, Mary, Lou, & Lady ,Guy Beck Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

3. Julie, Ted,, Rose & Sweet Pea, Ray and Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT

4. Andy, Jethro, Jedd & Amos Dick Blakely Dick S & D Mules

Youth Donkey Pole Bending

1. Dibs, Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, Mt 

3. Sally, Kelsey Ells 

Junior Donkey Pole Bending

1 Tequila, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT 

Donkey Pole Bending

1. Dibs, Luke Efta Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

3. Sally, Kimm fisher, Clinton,, MT

4. Katelyn, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

5. Jake, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

Youth Mule Pole Bending

1. Getcha, Some of That Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT 

3. Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

5. Purpose, Garrett Schwalm, Lincoln, MT 

Junior Mule Pole Bending

1. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra 

2. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT 

3. Maggie, Selma Ragel, Pullman, ID

4. Heart B Sandy Bob, Ella Ragel, Pullman, ID

5. Lucky, Jaxson Cook, Rigby, ID 

Adult Mule Pole Bending

1. Josie ,Matt Fournier, Bend, OR 

2. Blinkie, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

3. Chrome, Skye Evans Ty Evans, Genola, UT

4. Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

5. Kathy, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

Youth Mule Team Canadian Maze

1. Jake & Jed, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

Junior Mule Team Canadian Maze

1.  Skipper & Scooter Jaxson Cook, Rigby ID 

2.  Zip & Dot J'lynn Hoffman W W Mules, Post Falls, ID  

Canadian Maze, Chariot, Donkey team

1. Jake & Jeff, Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

2. Vico & Gracie, Zach Murray, Hamilton, Mt 

3. Katelyn & John Henry, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, Mt 

Canadian Maze, Chariot, Mule team

1. Ted & Ned, Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT 

2. Charlie & Chester, Jerry Johns, Missoula, MT 

3. Zip & Dot ,Von White W W Mules, Post Falls, ID

4. Boot & Kit Bob Tomaskie , Helena, MT

Chariot Race, Flat Track, Mule team

1. Rose & Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT

2. Boot & Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, Mt

3. Charlie & Chester, Jerry Johns, Missoula, Mt

4. Zip & Dot, Von White WW Mules, Post Falls, ID

5. Ted & Ned, Brenda Woodside, Potomac, Mt 

Chariot Race, Flat Track, Donkey Team

1. Jake & Jeff Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

2. Vico & Gracie, Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT 

3.  Katelyn & John Henry, Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

Chariot Barrels Mule Team

1. Rose and Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT

2. Boot & Kit Bob Tomaskie , Helena, MT

3. Charlie & Chester. Jerry Johns , Missoula, Mt

4. 68 Zip & Dot, Von White WW Mules, Post Falls, ID

5. Ted & Ned, Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT 

Chariot Barrels Donkey Team

1. Jake & Jeff, Dave Wheat, Huson, MT 

2. Vico & Gracie, Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT

3. Katelyn & John Henry, Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

4. John Henry Dave Wheat Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

Feed Team Race, Mule Team

1. Rose & Sweet Pea, Ray and Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT 

2. Jethro & Jedd, Dick Blakely Dick S & D Mules, Whitehall, MT

3. Kit & Kate, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

4. Rose & Violet, Jess Henrekin Jess Henrekin, Seely Lake, MT

5. Andy & Amos, Dick Blakely Dick S & D Mules

Feed Team Race, Donkey Team

1. Vico & Gracie, Justin Murray & Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT

2. Louise & Dibs, Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, Mt

3. Dancer & Von, Steve Rieger & Janelle Rieger , Kamiah, ID

Single Donkey Obstacle Driving

1. Louise ,Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID 

3. Jeff , Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

4. Katelyn, Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

5. Jake ,Judy & Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

Youth Single Mule Obstacle Driving

1. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

2. Kit, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, MT

Junior Single Mule Obstacle Driving

1 Skipper, Jaxson Cook, Rigby, MT 

Adult Single Mule Obstacle Driving

1. Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT 

2. Scooter, Laun Cook, Rigby, MT 

3. Ivy, Bob Tomaskie , Helena, MT

4. Kit ,Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, MT

5. Amos, Dick Blakely S & D Mules

Youth Lead your Donkey to Water

1. Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs, Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Youth Lead your Mule to Water

1. Lady, Brianna Bailey , Stevensville, MT 

2. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

3. Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4. Cooper, Brynn Henry , Florence, MT

5. Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, 

ID

Youth Donkey Balloon Bust

1. Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall ,Mt 

2. Dibs, Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

3. Sally, Kelsey 

Youth Mule Balloon Bust

1. Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, MT

2. Sam, Gabe Price , Whitehall, MT

3. Tina, Ellie Evans , Genola, UT

4. Daisy, Brianna Bailey, Stevensville, MT

5. Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT 

Donkey Team Obstacle driving

1. Dancer & Dancer, Janelle Rieger & Steve Rieger, Kamiah, ID

2. Vico & Gracie, Zach Murray, Hamilton, MT

3. Jake & Jeff, Dave Wheat , Huson, MT

4. Katelyn & John, Henry, Judy Wheat, Huson, MT 

5. Louise & Dibs Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Youth Mule Team Obstacle Driving

1. Kit & Kate, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, Id 

Junior Mule Team Obstacle Driving

1. Skipper & Scooter, Jaxson Cook, Rigby, ID 

2. Zip & Dot J'lynn Hoffman WW Mules, Post Falls, ID

Mule Team Obstacle Driving

1. Boot & Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, Mt 

2. Jerry & Ivy, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, MT

3. Skipper & Smith, Laun Cook, Rigby, Mt 

4. Kit & Kate, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, Mt

5. Rose & Sweet Pea , Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT 

Scurry Race

1. Kathy, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

2. Mellie, Mat Fournier, Bend, OR

3. Franny, Brennon Price , Whitehall, MT

4. Jet, Ty Evans, Genola, UT

5. Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

Packing class for Mules and Donkeys

1. Polaris, Hannah Enfield, Helena, MT

2. Boomer & Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

3. Sam & Oprah, Mike Price , Whitehall, Mt

4. Franny & Louise, Brennon Price, Whitehall, Mt 

5. Sweetie & Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT

Slow Ass Express Donkeys

1. JMS Show Me A Good Time John Sparrow – Dibs, Rick Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules – Tequila, Savannah Wooden 

2. Shamus Mary Jo Enfield - Polaris, Hannah Enfield - Louise, Tara Price Rick and Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules

Fast Ass Express Mules

1. Blinkie Gayle Stegman- Miss Lourella ,Gayle Stegman- Willie, Ray Woodside 

2. Fancy Kate Mclean – Sweetie, Dyllon Price- Franny- Brennon Price 

3. Stroker Ace-,Nichole Leonard- Jada,, Nichole Leonard- Mellie, Matt Fournier

4. Cali McGee, Molly Sparrow - Emmy Lu, Dan Taylor- Actions Wesley Muriel McKenzie 

5. Cooper, Brynn Henry- Newly O’Brian Freja Lovato Lily Joe Bowman Joe Bowman  

Mule 8 up Competition Driving

1. Kit ,Queen, Kate, Lize, Penny ,Mary, Lou,& Lady, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, MT

2. Julie, Ted, Kate, Ned, Jessy, Dally, Rose, Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside Ray and Brenda Woodside, Potomac, MT

Old Clothes Race Youth

1. Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT 

2. Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

3. Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4. Daisy, Brianna Bailey, Stevensville, Mt 

5. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

Old Clothes Race Junior

1. Tequila, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

2. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, Mt

3. Harley, Brianna Bailey, Stevensville, MT

4. Dibs, Kyle Ervin Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

5.  Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra

Hide Race Donkey

1. Tequila Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT 

2. Dibs , Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

3. Louise, Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Hide Race Mules

1. Sweetie, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT 

2. Fancy, Dyllon Price, Whitehall, MT

3. Penny, Austin Carlson, Helena, MT

Mule Tandem Driving

1. Boot & Kit, Bob Tomaskie, Helena, Mt 

2. Kit & Queen, Bobbi Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

3. Rose & Sweet Pea, Ray Woodside, Potomac, MT

4. Jethro & Jedd, Dick Blakely Dick S & D Mules, Whitewall, MT

5. Skipper & Scooter, Laun Cook, Rigby, ID 

Youth Donkey Keyhole

1. Dibs, Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, MT

Junior Donkey Keyhole

1. Tequila Savannah Wooden, Libby, Mt 

2. Dibs Kyle Ervin Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Adult Donkey Keyhole 

1. Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. JMS Show Me A Good Time, John Sparrow, Rathdrum, ID 

3. Katelyn, Judy Wheat, Huson, MT 

4. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, MT

5. Polaris, Hannah Enfield, Helena, MT

Youth Mule Keyhole

1. Getcha Some of That, Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

2. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

3. Sam, Gabe Price Mike Price, Whitehall, MT

4. Daisy, Brianna Bailey, Stevensville, MT 

5. Harley, Zachary Bailey ,Stevensville, MT

Adult Mule Keyhole

1. Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

2. Josie, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

3. Blinkie Gayle Stegmann, Rathdrum, ID

4. Franny, Brennon Price, Whitehall, MT

5. Jada, Nichole Leonard, Rathdrum, ID 

Youth Donkey Barrel Race

1. Scarlet, Trent Price, Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs, Emrie Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

Junior Donkey Barrel Race

1. Tequila, Savannah Wooden, Libby, MT

2. Dibs, Kyle Ervin Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

Donkey Barrel Race Adult

1. Louise, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT

2. Dibs, Tara Price Rocking R Lazy T Drafts and Mules, Whitehall, MT 

3. Cinnamon Bear, Val Larson, Spiritlake, ID

4. Jake, Dave Wheat, Huson, MT

5. Jeff, Dave Wheat ,Huson, MT

Youth Mule Barrel Race

1. Cooper, Brynn Henry, Florence, MT 

2. Getcha Some of That ,Jack Chambers Coyote Mule Company, Cottonwood, ID

3. Sam, Gabe Price, Whitehall, MT 

4. Meg, Larissa Lippert H and H Livestock

5. Purpose, Garrett Schwalm, Lincoln, MT

Junior Mule Barrel Race

1. Blinkie, Brianna Hoekstra 

2. Newly O’Brian, Freja Lovato, Missoula, MT

3. Maggie, Selma Ragel, Pullman, ID 

4. Heart B Sandy Bob, Ella Ragel , Pullman, ID

5. Lucky, Jaxson Cook, Rigby ID 

Mule Barrel Race Adult

1. Josie, Matt Fournier, Bend, OR

2. Miss Lourella, Gayle Stegmann ,Rathdrum, ID

3. Blinkie, Gayle Stegman Gayle Stegman, Rathdrum, ID

4. Actions Wesley, Muriel McKenzie, Rathdrum, ID 

5. Jada, Nichole Leonard, Rathdrum, ID 

Antique Unique Vehicle Driving Class

1. Ike, Nancy Bare, Whitehall, MT